Wednesday, April 22, 2009

fwuffy!!!


had my interveiw for the supervisor/manager postition for my work today!!!
awesome!!!

Fwuffy is my new friend, i got her in an easter basket my mom sent me. i sleep with her and watch movies with her... yeah Jared thinks im crazy.


saturday is gona be a fun day. me and jared are going downtown to a beer fest.
its 15 dollars to get it and you get to taste about a hundred different beers from local breweries.


made an awesome pesto pizza tonight.. with ham and mushrooms :P

just watched Hank and Mike, which i recommend highly if you didnt get enough easter. this Candadian made indie film was cleaver, cute, funny, and awesome. yeah some scenes were sorta "hollywood movie scripted"
but damn. it was good one. i give this movie 4 Reeses eggs and a big bag of cadbury mini eggs... make those dark chocolate





HAPPY EARTHDAY! EARTH! i planted 2 plants! woot woot!

Friday, April 10, 2009

its my birthday

video

kinda dumb, the part you cant understand im just telling you how i miss my family and friends on my birthday.

ill keep you posted on any other gifts! maybe ill let you watch me open one :)

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

its almost my bird day.. :I



DALISHESH stir fry
made an amazing stir fry last night!
having a rice cooker sure makes it easy
just cooked up some frozen chicken breast (which was cheap at trader joes)
then used a bag of frozen veggies along with some fresh ones, stir fried those
the sauce nailed it tho. also bought some ginger garlic paste that smells soo good.
Kona Coast : Ginger and Wasabi Teriyaki
the bottle is like this.

It has been so sunny and warm here! sunday we went to the driving range and hit some golf balls, yesterday we walked around the neiboorhood and played boche ball. there is this great side story were i was being mean to Jared and a minute later we had to jump across some mud, well i didnt make it, and ended up flinging mud all over my back side! yeah i learned my lesson.

Jared started school today, so im just relaxing in the sun until i work tonight.


just watched this movie: Milk
Very very good and powerful movie about the gay movement.
great actors, great story, could not complain. :)
ill give it 3 Strawberry Mexican popsicles. and a poptart